Section 13a file in february 2019


Dear Sir/Ma'am, i am vikas kumar. I did file section 9 in 2014 and got decree in favour of mine by honourable court.Afterthat i filed section 13a in 2019 February, court has sent a legal notice to wife but wife didn't react on notice,Last hearing i saw there is missed required documents from my file. I shocked to saw. Now what should I do? Honourable judge mostly doesn't come in court room

Answers (1)


109 votes

hello you are Vikas Kumar you have fire section 9 in 2014 and you got degree in favour of your findable code after filing section 13 you why didn't react on notice you were shocked to so ever just doesn't come info for that we need to discuss your case


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles