×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure in case divorce notice is received with false allegations.


In divorce notice add forcefully marriage at age of 13 and many more such type of blames and marriage is organised in court


Answers (3)

your question is not elaborate please do give correct details tell me if you are a hindu or a muslim by caste and if its a court marriage you have a better option it is valid because both the parties give details in the prescribed form before the magistrate.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Please clarify your questionplease clarify your question. Marriage occoured at the age of 13 years ?
What do you mean by marriage was organised in court ?
Please be specific about the issues you are trying to point out.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Dear Client,

If the divorce petition is filed before the Court, then all the allegations advanced before the Court must be adequately replied.

In case of any other queries feel free to contact.

Regards,
Tushar Bahadur,
(Advocate).


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Hi, My friend (sruthi) hindu was forced to marriage with caste feeling and got married its been an year for their marriage. She was in a relation wit…

Read More

If I work overseas & after the petition is received wife files DV or 498 how does this affect me & my job as I will not be in India at this time. What…

Read More

Sir/Madam, My wife filed a divorce case claiming i had many gfs and still have But in reality i had which known by her before marriage She is demandin…

Read More

After failing counselling and meeting to A.C.P how many days take in F.I.R. in woman cell…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue