×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Clarification on the court affidavit expenses in divorce matter


Weather in court affidavit expenses done on LIC or ICICI ULIP policies are consideted valid and do we have any limit of amount on same ..Also weather personal loan taken frm bank for 2 years period is considered valid as part of expenses against income to show in affidavit for divorce case..pl confirm and suggest what other expenses can be generally shown which would be considered valid in court in same so that child maintenance is decided least..thx


Answers (1)

if u would see the draft and format asking you the details it talks about in detail what they want and what is to be mentioned. it would be right if u shared all details and do not hide anything or else it can hurt ur case later


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

2 years of marriage , husband is major in army , mentally and physically tortured me alot , i urgently need monetary support for pursuing my studies a…

Read More

I'm a christian I married a hindu .. I'v been married for 8 long years now and I have two daughters .. My husband's behaviour towards me i…

Read More

Dear Sir, My mom & dad got divorced in 1989. But my father never paid any maintenance to my mother nor any child maintenance which was officially …

Read More

can a husband file a divorce suit during the pend ency of maintenance case u/s 125 crpc of wife…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue