Admissibility of whatsapp/text in a divorce case


hello meri shadi ko 12 saal hua hai muhje 2 bachiya hai mere husband muhje time nahi dete wo shirf apni behan aur jija ki baat sunte hai aur meri sister in law ek pandit ko ghar leke aye jisne bola ki mein ek panoti hu tab se mere pati mere saath achha vyahaar nahi karte aur muhje dipresstion ane laga aur mein apna yeh haal door kar ne ke liye sexy chatting ka sahara liya kuyun ki mere husband mere saath sex karne ke baad bottle the ki yeh to tune bola islye mein tere saath sex kiya otherwise I am not intreseted in you inlaws bhi muhje bolte tu usko satisfaction nahi dete to wo dusre raste pe jayee ga aur mein kuch male friends banaye jaha pe muhje pata chale ki mein kaha pe galat hu aur mere se sexy chat ho gayee but I am not cross my limit at all mere husband ne sari chat jo mein delete kar di thi wo kahi se leke aye hai aur wo bolte hai agar yeh chat mein court mein rakh ta hu to muhje tuhje ek bhi paisa diye bager divorce mile ga I don't wANT IT PLEASE HELP

Answers (4)


277 votes

don't worry, it is true that what ever your husband said it is possible due to admissibility of document and your sexy chat is document but you have to deny that it is not yours. q


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

297 votes

Aapne jo chat Kiya tha use Koi sex karne ka or Kiya Ho Ya fir karnewale Ho was Koi chat hai Ya nahi uska clarification aapne nahi Kiya hai so exactly I m not say what can the best idea for you. But the chatting ko court mante nahi use court me prove karneka hota hai so Aapke husband aapko divorce Vina paiso so nahi de sakta. Usko Paisa to Dena hi padega. So don't worry about that

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
210 votes

Madam,
Aapne sahi rasta nahi chuna hai, apne problem ko solve karne k liye. Aap apni harkat se apne aap ko fasane ka kam kar rahi hai. Jab koi bhi case hota hai to proofs ko prove karne ke tarike hote hai kanoon me. Apne problem ko solve karne ki koshis kariye apne husband se baat karke.

256 votes

Hi,

If the chat is used properly according to Evidence Act , it can be useful to prove cruelty and if your husband files a petition for Divorce on the basis of cruelty and use this chat according to various provision of Evidence act and is able to prove that it’s ur chat , he can get the judgment in his favour .

Thanks

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles