Use of edited image from google in online website for monetization


If I edited an image through ppt which was downloaded from google and use it in youtube/instagram video for monetization will it be excused under fair dealing?


Answers (1)

YES! BUT if that downloaded contents are not in COPYRIGHT. NO! if downloaded contents are someones copyrights. you may face legal actions and definitely its not fair deal. so be genuine and create genuine.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

A person name is troubling me by giving multiple of messages and calls. I had even warned him and not to call and give messeges. But still he calls me…

Read More

My husband has misused my phone and sen Gmail and Facebook messages to my relatives by my name. Now my sister in law took screenshot of the messages a…

Read More

On 24/05/2018, I registered an FIR with the local police station against a person who had allegedly taken money into his bank account from my bank acc…

Read More

My credit card has been used for international transactions without any OTP by some people and now card balance is 0. i have registered complaint with…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue