Please guide me about what to do if I am charged with cyber crime?


case is uploding nude pictures on facebook by a fake account under ipc sec-166&506 after that section are incresed such as 292a,504,509,354d,469,420,501,503 these increase when i field surrder application in court but the. the all pictures are given by the girls on my gmail or facebook account but they filed case that i have made these pictures by editing soo i would to konw that can i get the bail from the court because till now i am not arrested or how could i diffend myself or if i sent to jail soo in how much time i can get the bail. i have alredy applied for bail in meerut court sec166,506 all other section increase after my bail application


Answers (3)

Please do't worry and Our Indian Law having the all solution , It isn no guarantee of bail will be reject of accept before look the all matter.
In this matter you must have delete your all picture from your FB and from all place where you have store.
In our law you can not share any personal document or picture of any person.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

The defense of cyber crime is all related to custodian and the golden chain of conclusive evidences ,its should be made clear all electronic evidences are consider as secondary evidences for which we need co-relation ,in your case yes you can get bail for that we need to know all details !

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Firstly you can take arrest stay through allahabad high court and as well as you can apply for bail petition without causing any harm to you.
You can defend yourself by taking arrest stay till charge sheet has been filed by IO after that you can go for regular bail.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My case filed under Sec 509 and IT Act 2000. But the Public Prosecutor is cheating me in favour of my husband. Can I request for change of the PP or f…

Read More

We are a marketing comoany and would like to send Whatsapp Ad message a Million Whatsapp contacts. Can any one from India lodge a legal complaint agai…

Read More

There is some guys which capture a kind of nude type picture without my permission and they call it joke. So can i do any action against them ?…

Read More

Recently i got married. Somebody unknown person is spreading fake news like I've illigal affairs with someone. it is badly effecting my family lif…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue