Girl threatening to file a false FIR against me for leaking her pics

In Cyber Crime Law
Hi sir,I am a boy of 24 years and currently reside in Delhi.About a month back I started chatting with a 27 year old girl on twitter from Indore.We mutually exachanged our nudes and now her nudes are leaked on some account.She is now blaming me that I leaked her nude pics and threatening to file an FIR though I have done nothing.She chats with so many boys and shares her pic with them but she is only blaming me and harassing and threatening me that she will report to the police.I am completely innocent and I don't want an FIR against my name as it will effect my career.Please sir can you suggest me advice as my career is on the line and am completely innocent.

Answers (3)

238 votes
Hello client as u have told in Ur question tht you both of you mutually agreed to share your oils in private conditions there is no influence by either of you have been blamed by the same girl for here photo got leaked ok several websites and Ur saying you have not done it in this case you have settlement with her or you can report the matter to the police to save urself.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


278 votes
Dear Sir,
In reference to the forgoing, query this is to inform you that please write a letter cum information to the concerned/nearest Police Station. By doing this you can save yourself from false prosecution and consequent harassment. For more help/ advice please consult an Advocate.

Thanks & Regards,
Adv. Abdul Kader

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

166 votes
there is nothing to worry about. police would not register any FIR without credible information; if she will go for FIR; all her data will be checked and traced, and as you said she exchanges with other boys also, her dignity will be challenged first.

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."