LawRato

Fraud reporting against the online fraud happened with me


09-Feb-2024 (In Cyber Crime Law)
Facing legal issues with a banking fraud happened with me a person asked me to provide my bank account on rent and give him access so he will pay me however due to financial crunch I agreed and given him access but soon my account got frozen due to cyber crime complaints against the transaction made through this account so now I don't understand what to do
Answers (2)

Answer #1
957 votes
If the case is registered against your bank account then you will made accused in the matter. it doesn't matter who was operating it. to avoid arrest and further action by police, you'll be needed to take precautionary steps as soon as possible.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
617 votes
निश्चित ही आपके अकाउंट के खिलाफ FIR दर्ज हुई है, इस ही कारण से आपके अकाउंट फ्रीज हुए है। आपको सर्वप्रथम अग्रिम जमानत का आवेदन करना चाहिए क्योंकि आपको अरेस्ट भी किया जा सकता है। उसके बाद ट्रायल चलाना होगा जिसने हम आपके पक्ष के सबूत पेश करेंगे।
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."