Collected my Facebook pictures and blackmailing me


My boyfriend was in a liveinrelationship with a girl. Now they are separated. I know the whole story and I want to marry him now. That girl came to know about our relationship. She contacted my Facebook friends and stolen my pics from my friends account and sending it to my boyfriend father saying that i am a bad girl. Those pics are not private pics In those pics I will be surrounded with boys. They are my friends. She is creating a scene as if i have many relationships. She is spoiling my name. What case can I find against her? Kindly help.

Answers (1)


286 votes

as the case ur explaning here is a matter of defamation against you. so you need to file a case of defamation against tht girl who is your boy friend ex . as well as you should also file the matter before high court


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Cyber Crime Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
35 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles