How to file for cheating


The boy cheated a girl by promising to get marry n now he is marrying another girl... The first girl is frustrated n dont know how to get her rights back n marry that boy...? The boy is acting like a playboy n telling due to my parents n i am marrying that girl... pls help the first girl to get her rights n marry that boy only... she loved that boy a lot... the boy is played in her life... she was very worried about his future...


Answers (5)

After exhausting all remedies, - File a Private Complaint Under Section 200 of Criminal Procedure Code before the competent juridictional court against that boy for various offences punishable under Indian Penal Code.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear friend,
There are iventuality and certain prospect of legal importance you have to understand ,in order to get relief , I suggest you call / meet in person in order to help you and short out your issues ,that's only option .contact : Adv Panakj Kumar & associate....

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
22 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
26 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Lodge a police complaint before the jurisdictional police station with supporting documents to prove the relation. You can also file Criminal Petition before High Court. Consult Women Rights Organisation and if you want you can approach media also.

You can file a complaint before jurisdiction police station narrating facts under section 420 of Indian penal code along with section 3 and 4 of dowry prohibition act against all boy, father, mother and get me arrested and speak with police book them make them to bend and get married.

My opinion is that without wasting the time you approach to your local police station and file a criminal case against that boy under cheating and such other offences it is on depend your complaint. If you making any delay to file a criminal case against that boy slowly you will loss your right to give complaint against that boy.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi, Recently i caight my girlfriend cheating on me she was already in an relationship, but she kept me in dark and kept for asking huge amount from me…

Read More

i had been in a relationship with a lady who was married,but didnt set up any physical relationship. Now her husband knows about this and he is callin…

Read More

mai aaj se se 6 mnth phle 1 year delhi rhkar aayi hu. waha ak ladke se payar ho gya mjhe uske payar mai pagalpan mai aakar maine uske sath shadi ka so…

Read More

My father in law is a property dealer and used to purchase / sale lands in my name 1 and more times. He purchased a land in my name That land was illi…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue