×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to transfer cheque bounce case from Kerala to Tamil Nadu


Hello mam  from tamil nadu i want to transfer one Cheque bounce case in Kerala to tamilnadu So please explain what i do please send or replay this sesaion please


Answers (3)

I believe this is because of the recent amendment in the N.I Act. If the evidence has not been recorded in the complaint, then the case shall be returned to the complainant "with permission to file before the court" having territorial jurisdiction wherein the banker of the accused is situated. You may reach out to me privately if you need followups on the current status.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

where the cheque got bounced, that is the juris

Make your question clear , to provide adequate answer..
One line questions are inadequate to answer in legal perspective

Thanks
Shankar and associates

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

The transfer of the cheque bounce case shall be made by transfer petition before supreme court of India under criminal procedure code. The stage of the case is important. If it is finally not doing to transfer.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

i have given a cheque in deal where deal was cancel not yet received cheque but i have stop payment in bank in such cases if other suite case what wil…

Read More

I had given a blank cheque to a lender for Rs 1 lac through my mother for my sisters marriage. Having said my mom had also taken some money from the s…

Read More

I have filed case under sec 138 & my case is on summary stage where I have to file all my original documents including cheque on my next date 27 A…

Read More

I am residing in Bangalore city and i have been facing problem in cheque bounce case where i am the petitioner and the accused is from same city. I ha…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue