×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure to follow in cheque bounce matter


2 party ne mujhe ek ek cheque diye maal kharidne ke baste maine unko maal de diya jab maine vo cheque apne a/c me lagya to ek me stop balance aur ek me no balance se bapas a gye aur payment nahi hua.is par maine dono ko notice diya sec. 138 ke anusar 15 din se pahele ek party ka jabab a gya aur ek party ka jabab nahi aya. jiska jabab aya vo apna cheque khona bata raha h. ab mujhe kya karna hoga in dono ke khilap criminal case hoga ya civil case ya dono karne hoge. case kaise file karna h police ke ya court ke hisab se. ek cheque 150,000 aur dusra 50,000 rupees ka h court fees kitni lagegi.


Answers (3)

Hello ,
In your matter you are able to file both case criminal or civil under section 420 and 138 NIA act so you contact any advocate very quickly because if you delay you time bound so contact Advocate and file case


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You may file a criminal Complaint against both of them under section 138 n I act without any further delay as there is a time limit to file a complaint case with in a month after the expiry of notice period time of fifteen days and this case be filled before judicial magistrate

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

इस मामले में धारा 138 NI Act के अंतर्गत कम्पलेन्ट केस नोटिस देने के 15 दिन बाद से 30 दिन के अंदर दाखिल करना होगा केस अधिवक्ता के द्वारा दाखिल करवाना होगा। आपके पास माल भेजने का बिल बुक ही पर्याप्त सबूत है


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

the matter is for Rs 30 lakhs.complainant claims to have paid in cash.is it acceptable under indian law or he has to show the source of the loan amoun…

Read More

I give 3 lac amount to my friend and my friend give me advance cheque to pay back but cheque is bounce and person is left rented house I am unable to …

Read More

My friend had borrowed 18 lacs frm me sincemy mother sikd house for 35 lacs ..we gave him this amt at different times ..now its been more then 1.5 yea…

Read More

Outstanding rent was shared by a check which got bounced due NSF. I have informed tenant over phone, every time he is asking time and request not to r…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue