False Cheque bounce case but a cheating methods by unknown person


A handicapped lady no job but borrowed a hand loan 6 lakhs 3 % interest in periods with security of signed but undated & unamounted 2 cheques but the neighbor's maid cheated cunningly by both with taking 8-10 rupees interest because of disability of borrower & innocence of loan giver for past 3 year this disabled lady paid back 18 lakhs at periodically finally 6 lakh at one cheque settled following previously given cheque stopped by bank because of misuse of maid. Now the maid cheated with false cheque bounce for 10 lakhs. Kindly give me the justice for this. Disabled lady is my wife.


Answers (2)

Need not worry. this can be dealt through lawyer sending legal notice on the issue to the other side to correct their mistakes else legal actions (Civil or criminal) can be taken against them.. Call me on my cell.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You collect all the details of payment made by the lady. We can prove non liability in the court. If needed pls call me I can provide legal help to you to get out of this trouble. The legal liability should be proved by complainant.

Popular Cheque Bounce Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cheque Bounce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

15 Minutes Cheque Bounce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 104 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Cheque Bounce issue
Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice

4.7 | 83 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Send a legal notice through an experienced advocate
Similar questions

I have worked with a firm in 2015 in sales & marketing department. At the time of joining they asked me to give 2cheques as security money which w…

Read More

Bounced cheque issue can effect a government employee, if so what we need to do to protect the job…

Read More

If Guradian/father of cheque issuer can be arrested in case of cheque dishonor. If yes,under what circumstances?…

Read More

Sir I m from Delhi. I took a 3 lac loan from a person for finance business purpose but that went down and now I m bankrupt but that person file a case…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue