LawRato

Can loan given in parts be claimed as a single transaction?


08-Apr-2024 (In Cheque Bounce Law)
The money was given in numerous installments, can that be claimed as a single transaction or will there be any contradiction. Please guide.
Answers (4)

Answer #1
865 votes
You have tip file only one suit / case in such cases. If there is any cheque then only cheque amount n for remaining a suit for recovery !
You need to hire expert advocate for the same. Please be in touch
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
942 votes
Dear sir, it all depends as to what were the terms and conditions at the time of giving that loan. However, if you have a signed cheque and you can prove the opposite party's legally enforceable liability, you may present your cheque. It is imperative to note that before getting the cheque presented for encashment you should discuss it with me in detail to avoid any legal complications thereafter. Cheque bounce cases are technical in nature.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #3
585 votes
It can be claimed as a single transaction if given to a single borrower. For claiming the amount legally You need to seek legal assistance from an Advocate and initiate legal action against thr delinquent borrower.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #4
765 votes
Yes i read your query related your case firstly you have to serve a legal notice and after that file a complaint when still your payment is not clear. If you need any help or legal assistance related to the same then you can contact me
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."