Lost client's kyc and loans paper

Hello sir there is a problem i am working in private finance company in meerut there is one celient those given me paper for loan unfortunate the paper is missing my me last month but I never told the celient paper is missing i say you loan is not possible now celient asking me return me paper or i will do FIR so what to do he never know the truth

Answers (1)

102 votes

You must inform that client about truth and also lodge fir so that nobody else be able to misuse that paper.Otherwise you may fase a big trouble in future and your client also fase the same and you also made a criminal breach of trust with your client.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience
Advocate R. Madhuraj
Vanchiyoor, Trivandrum
20 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
18 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles