A boy who study with me call me at my no .and said I lv u so much


A boy who studied with me he is from Bihar..call me and say I lv u,,using rubbish language..many time I said I compaint to police bt he didn't understand..he is drugs addict also.plz help me


Answers (1)

You may lodge a written complaint with the police station in your jurisdiction and try to get an FIR registered against the not in question. For further consultancy and legal services you may contact us.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Arbitration Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Arbitration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Is there limitation period to initiate arbitration proceeding.We have to initiate arbitration for a loan contract of 2008.…

Read More

In BSE Arbitration they arbitrated accurately, but when they released the Award after a month they were bribed by the opposite party and hence gave th…

Read More

I had a contract with some exporter to export rice in Madagascar,the contract was having a clause of Arbitration which was included by the exporter. W…

Read More

I have applied for the Engineering Services Examination (ESE), 2016 as per the notification No.5/2016‐ENGG by UPSC. I have applied for the exam unde…

Read More