How much does it cost for anticipatory bail?

In Anticipatory Bail Law
ANTICIPATORY BAIL. Under Section 438 of the Criminal Procedure Code there is a provision for a person to seek 'Anticipatory Bail'.

Answers (3)

59 votes
Dear client,
Anticipatory Bail under section 438 of the Criminals Procedure Code ,one can opt to move before court to file and to have bail for apprehension of arrest where any body has concerned to non bailable offence.
Fee for AB varies Advocate to Advocate.
You may contact for the same and discuss your case and legal advice for filing the AB.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


110 votes
Sir there is no hard and fast rule with regard to charges for anticipatory bail. It depends on the facts of each case. Unfortunately your query does not shed any light on the same. Feel free to reach out to me in case you wish to discuss this in more detail.

Popular Anticipatory Bail Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience

311 votes
hello vish
hru what is the issue for which Ur asking aba details kindly clear the things so I am able to help you out tht you worth filling anticipatory bail or well as what will be the cost of filling

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Anticipatory Bail Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."