×

quesCan I purchase house in Delhi if I have voter Id of Uttarakhand

I HAVE VOTER ID OF UTTARAKHAND BUT WANTS TO PURCHASE HOUSE IN DELHI SO CAN I PURCHASE HOUSE IN DELHI USING VOTER ID OF UTTARAKHAND.

  • ansOfcourse YES ........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

    Advocate Shubham Shanker Saxena

      Lajpat Nagar - I, Delhi

  • ansYou can purchase any property in delhi only you have a valid aadhar card as for registration of sale deed aadhar card is compulsory in Delhi. There is no unternative of aadhar card.
    Thanks and regards

    Advocate Anand Verdhan Maitreya

      Tis Hazari Court, Delhi

  • ansYes you can purchase a property in delhi on the basis of voter ID card. There is no such requirement that you need to have any residence proof of delhi. Please do take you PAN card at the time of registration of property.

    Advocate Jai Bansal

      C R Park, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice to builder for delay in construction @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

Money was taken by me in mumbai cash 400000 And cheque 50000 Registered POA Affidavit…
How can I ascertain whether a property is legal or illegally constructed?
If someone had partitioned his property amongs his heirs and after some years he again…
After my maternal great grandfather's death,my great grandmother transfered the tenancy rights to my grandfather's…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly