×

quesDoctors doing unnecessary treatments on cancer patient to make money.

doctors in private big hospital refuse to withdraw or withhold treatment to terminally ill patient suffering from last grade cancer not responding to any treatment.patient has no hope of a useful life.doctor not acting in the best interest of patient. patient can not communicate.patient has many severe complications due to widespread cancer in whole body and doctors know that it can not be cured and it has been growing inspite of best treatment for last one year.patients family can not pay the hospital who are doing unnecessary tests and treatment just to make money.please advise urgently.

  • ans

    Cancer in last cases is very rare to cure ,so we don't feel that you can do any thing about treatment.

    If you doubt then take a second opinion and if the opinion States treatment is not proper and then you can file a medical negligence case and seek compensation

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Medical Negligence Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Medical Negligence lawyers in India

Similar questions

patients undergone emergency casearian section discharged in stable condition .dev pneumonia after 1 day kept…
How can I prove in the court that the medtronic company pacemaker is faulty? And…

doctors in private big hospital refuse to withdraw or withhold treatment to terminally ill patient…

Patient's death in hospital post operation due to Doctor negligence.

Medical Negligence Lawyers in India

Advocate Abheek Saha

  RMV II stage
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Jai Dehadrai

  Hauz Khas
 Experience: 6 years


Advocate Namrata Rane

  Girgaon
 Experience: 10 years


Advocate Jai Bansal

  C R Park
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly