×

quesCompany forcefully asked me to resign. Paid notice period salary to me

I was working in a private company. But the company asked me to put in resignation, but when i denied it they terminated me without giving any reason. But the company has also put in 3 month notice period salary in my account. I dont wish to leave the job. What can i do?

  • ans

    As you are working with a Private Firm, your employment with them and elsewhere will be governed and controlled on the basis of rules and conditions laid down in the terms of your appointment with your employer,

    which you must have agreed upon by duly signing & acknowledging an Appointment letter while accepting the employment offered by them.

    You can send them a legal notice as per the term and conditions of the contract asking for salary and reinstatement

  • ansYou can send them a legal notice upon the conditions of your appointment Claiming your salary and reinstatement .

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India, Delhi

  • Send a legal notice for recovery of dues from employer @ Rs. 1999/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Labour & Service Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Labour & Service lawyers in India

Similar questions

I work in a pvt ltd company. I need information about the maternity leaves and…
some one made sec 138 N. I Act case against me which is pending before…
Respected Sir/Madam, I would like to know if 'Technical Resignation' from a Category III post…
I resgin my earlier job and relieved formally during Jan 2014 but my last month…

Labour & Service Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly