quesAccused of 313, 504, 406 120b in US how to get him back to India

I have filed a FIR against my father inlaw, mother inlaw, husband & brother inlaw U/S 313, 324, 498A, 120b, 406 and 506. My inlaws had initially accepted to all heinous crimes in written statement to police. my brother inlaw did online shopping from my debit card worth $2000 for his fiance delivered to his US address. I have recent photographs wherein my brother inlaws' wife is seen wearing my jewellery which is in their custody. My brother inlaw has fled to US where he is working on H1B. Any possibility I can legally contact US Police/ immigration to get him deported to India.

  • ans

    The magistrate can send the summon to your brother in law through Minsitry  to Indian Embassy in US.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the International Law Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best International Law lawyers in India

Similar questions

If a treaty is expressly approved by the Parliament, is it then automatically binding on…

I have filed a FIR against my father inlaw, mother inlaw, husband & brother inlaw…

My brother in law is passed away in Kuwait in last nov 15, Company is…

Dear sir, is their any dual citizenship policy in india? what are the rights to…

International Law Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Vivek Mapara

  Suramya Complex
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Farhat Warsi Singh

  Sushant Lok Ph 2
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Jai Dehadrai

  Hauz Khas
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly