LawRato

Business in india for foreigners


03-Aug-2023 (In International Law Law)
Hello My name is sheida I am from iran having a plan to invest for franchise of local brands in inida..i need to know the rule and regulations... About fo.co model franchise
Answers (1)

Answer #1
835 votes
Yes you can invest in india except prohibited sectors which is been specified by the central government of India
Hence for that I need to know proposed plans and the budget of investment in India
So that accordingly I will update you the details for the further investments

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."