×

quesWrongful dismissal from a national bank.

I was clerk typist in sbi badnera branch.from 1989 to December 1990 i prepared false vouchers of pensioner as per oral instruction of my br.manager,accountant,field officer and cashier.I also put thumb impression in presence of passing officer i..e.accountant,br,manager on fraud pensioners name and alive pensioner and make forged signature of pensioners and non pensioners.as per .branch manager oral instruction.I have no any writing evidence that officers asked me to do this.and on same ground bank suspend me in 1990 December and hand over case to cbi for detailed investigation also held me responsible for doing all fraud voucher charges and filed case in spl.cbi court amravati in 1997.bank dismissed me in 1999 in departmental inquiry march 2013 i am acquitted from cbi court on benefit of doubt ground.now bank denied for my backwardness is the solution to solve this problem.

  • ansFile a petition before the Central Administrative Tribunal narrating entire history of your criminal case.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am purchasing Second hand bike, for which i have to execute sale deed. Consideration…

I am highschool teacher in gov.aided school of maharashtra my last year salary is 7.40…
My daughter had taken admission in B. Sc.(H) Physics in yr. 2010 in Delhi in…
My girlfriend and I are willing to get married anyhow. I am 25 and she…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly