queschanges on the birth certificate and school certificate

Dear sir.. The name and dates of my birth certificate and school certificate are different..i want to make birth certificate according to my school certificate.. So please sir could u help me.

  • ansHello, you can give a public notice and file it in the department of publications.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

When we view HC case status, we also get the information of "listing dates", This…

I and my wife co-own a property equally. I want to transfer this property fully…

hi.my mother has given me regd.gpa to sale her share of property in 2014.i made…

Power of attorney was given by 13 person to a lady for dispose of property.…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years

Advocate Amit Sharma

 Experience: 11 years

Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly