quesWife settled in abroad asking for divorce and high alumni

Dear I m married since January 2013 (arrange marriage). My wife has filed a false case ( demanding dowary, physical harrasment, domestic violence) against me in CAW cell. It's been more than a year now I am going on every hearing till date. 1) Mediation failed 2) No issue (children) 3) claiming 40 lacs alumni (unjustified demand) 4) given all clothes and household items to her in CAW cell. 5) All gold ornaments is with her but she is refusing. 6) she is also working (40k per month) Suddenly, On 27 feb 2016. My wife left India for job and she is settle in abroad for 3-5 years

  • ansFastest way of getting a divorce is by mutual consent . Since mediation has failed she would have to file a case for divorce on some ground like cruelty etc. Or if she doesn't then you could do the same.

    Advocate Vanshdeep Dalmia

      Jor Bagh, Delhi

  • ansFastest way of getting a divorce is by mutual consent . Since mediation has failed she would have to file a case for divorce on some ground like cruelty etc. Or if she doesn't then you could do the same.

    Advocate Vanshdeep Dalmia

      Jor Bagh, Delhi

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, I have call recordings of my wife in which she talk to her sister…

One of my friends got divorced almost seven years back . He is the husband…

Our family belongs to Aryasamaj who believes in Vedic tradition. Hawan was performed at my…
Hi Sir, My Brother wife is failed a false 498-A case against entire family(father,mother and…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate R C Mahajan

  Paschim Vihar
 Experience: 23 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly