×

quese 430 case filed by hindu friend married to a muslim guy

MY FRIEND WHO IS A HINDU MARRIED A MUSLIM GUY , THEY GOT SEPERATED AND STAYING SEPERATE SINCE LAST 9 YEARS , THE COURT HAS GIVEN LIGALE DOCUMENT TO HER , FOR THE CUSTODY OF HER DAUGHTER . THE GUYS HAS NOT SEEN THEM SINCE LAST 9 YEARS . HE HAS MENTIONED IN THE POLICE NC THAT HE MARRIED TO SOME OTHER GIRL . LAST 4 DATES HE HAS NOT ATTENED THE COURT FOR THE FINAL HEARING OF THE DIVORCE . AND NOT GIVING DIVORCE . SHE WANTS TO GET MARRIED , WHAT DOES SHE DO TO GET LEGAL DIVORCE . the lawyer has filled e 430 case .

  • ans

    Your query is silent on :


    1. Under which provision they filed divorce
    2. Has your lawyer filed 430 case?

    Please provide above facts.

    However, you can ask your lawyer to move an application for arguments and incase he does not appear before the court on subsequent dates . The court thereafter on examining the evidence can pass an exparte order for divorce.

     

     

  • ansYour query is silent on :
    1. Under which provision they filed divorce
    2. Has your lawyer filed 430 case?
    Please provide above facts.
    However, you can ask your lawyer to move an application for arguments and incase he does not appear before the court on subsequent dates . The court thereafter on examining the evidence can pass an exparte order for divorce .

    Advocate Sudershani Ray

      Kailash Hills, Delhi

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

I have filed a divorce case in Court (I am male, Hindu at present not…
Hi I am hindu & I got married 1 week back but I do not…
I was not well that day so i asked my wife can you leave the…
I get divorce from my husband on 100 rs.Stamp paper before 1 year.It is valid…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly