×

quesHow to get guardian certificate for a disabled handicap maroj

how to get certificate for major mental and physically disabled handicap a guardian certificate what are the rule and regulation

  • ansHi,
    Your question is incomplete and hence it is not possible to reply. The rules and regulations are given in Guardianship And Ward Act. You may consult me for any help. The handicapped certificate has to be obtained from govt hospital and then family court to decide the issue.

    Advocate Ganesh Singh

      Chattarpur, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Armed Forces Tribunal lawyers in India

Similar questions

A departmental enquiry was conducted on a complaint which also involved a cbi preliminary enquiry…
ACR 2001 graded Average by Initiating and Reviewing Offer due to which the petitioner has…
I AM SUB INSPECTOR IN CISF AT RESERVE BATTALION . I WAS SUSPENDED THE MOMENT…
Whether a daughter (single/married or divorced) entitled to airforce pention benefits of her father?

Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Devansh Bhardwaj

  Lal Bagh
 Experience: 12 years


Advocate Retd Col Rajesh Nandal

  Armed Forces Tribunal
 Experience: 22 years


Advocate Manas Sarania

  Kamrup
 Experience: 22 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly