To whom property to be given after the death of grandma


My grandma died recently She didn't wrote any will before her death She was living in brahmapur in her own home and they were given new houses as the old need to vacate soon as it is area belong to Temple Her 3 sons never cared for her when she was alive My mother, only daughter always cared and given money for the new house and always lending a hand But there are no bond paper written when money was given So my uncles are refusing to give that new house to our name saying we didn't gave money to my grandma And also they are saying to file a case as we are asking for house We live in hyd

Answers (1)


128 votes

Dear Sir/ Madam.
Don't Worry.

It's Possible.
Manoj Kumar Ojha. Advocate.
Orissa High Court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles