Registers of a flat purchased by me


Dear sir I have purchased a flat in my name two yrs back but builder gave possession without obtaining Completion Certificate hence it’s Registry wasn’t done at the time of possession. Now it’s registry is due, . My question is can Register my flat in joint name ie in my son’s name and my name- is joint registry possible if it is purchased by single person please guide and oblige.


Answers (1)

HI WE PROVIDE MOST AFFORDABLE LEGAL SOLUTION AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT. FEEL FREE TO CONTACT ME FOR ANY LEGAL ADVICE. WE CAN CATER TO ANY TYPE OF LEGAL PROBLEM IN ALL COURTS. DR ANUPAM KUMAR MISHRA ( ADVOCATE).


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I have purchased a land in 2015 we done one year agreement n paid advance to the owner we ready to register land by paying remains amount but the owne…

Read More

Dear sir,I am living in Mumbai, my father land 8 acres are acquire in state gov in 1965 .and father not give the compensation amount that total amount…

Read More

Our landlord is a lady. We have been staying on rent for 2-3 generations now. Now they are selling the property to someone developer. Now when we went…

Read More

Do I need to get an NOC from my children to sell a self acquired property registered in my spouce's name. I am Hindu…

Read More