×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Grandfather died interstate grandson want to claim share in property


As per sharia law I want to know....mere dada ki ek property hai..dada aur dadi dono ki death ho chuki hai unko 6children hai...unme se mere dad bhi hai...unki bhi death ho chuki hai but meri mom ne dusri shadi kar li hai...to kya us property par grandson ka right banta hai..agar banta hai toh share kya hai....mera dad 2bhai aur 4behan hai...aur agar nahi toh kyu nhi banta hai


Answers (1)

and your Father and grand father is died, so after the death of your grandfather the property is devolved in to the legal hairs of your grandfather. as after the death of your grandfather your father got share in grandfathers property. and as your father is died and your mother contracted second marriage, so you are entitle to have share in the property of your father which your father is got from your grandfather.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi Sir , I have purchased a land in 2013 from my relative by paying 4 lakhs and made an agreement on 100 Rupees note with his signature and 2 witness …

Read More

My grandmother and her sister(only 2 daughters) are having a property in Bangalore. But the property is still in their father's name. Now mg grand…

Read More

I paid some amount  to a land developer in 2008 for a site with two partners in that firm. They have signed an agreement. They were postponing th…

Read More

I bought a flat in Dwarka and have paid Rs.48 Lacs out of the total deal value of Rs.74 Lacs. The person had to get the registry of the same done in N…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue