Case filed in rera awaiting order, can the order be challanged by resp


Hi currently my case is in rera court, the builder has not done the agreement as he wants more money, i have booking form but its nit signed by him, the payment was made through rtgs, the order is due next week, i want to know if the order is in my favour can it be challanged in highcourt, ans how long will it take then

Answers (1)


110 votes

This is my response to you:
1. You must state your full facts;
2. If the matter is not in your favour, then you can file appeal;
3. If you the appellate authority does not pass order in your favour then you approach the high court;
4. Consult a local lawyer with full facts and then take steps.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles