Tenant vacating prior to notice period

In Media and Entertainment Law
Agreement states tenant needs to give 2 months notice period. Rent start date is 1st of each month. Notice came on 15th.. Which means the 2 months starts from 1st of next month right?

Answers (1)

159 votes

Well, your query is quite simple. However, I would still prefer to talk with you on call to give answer of your query. So, kindly connect with me as soon as possible, so that, I can resolve your query. May God bless you.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Media and Entertainment Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Media and Entertainment Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."