Contract draft needed for artist collaboration

In Media and Entertainment Law
Want to create a simple, uncomplicated contract that allows for musicians to co produce, remix and collaborate on a music track, protect the production company's rights, covering set percentage as fees for collaborators, company retaining rights to the song and distribution rights, prohibit unauthorised sharing and distribution without prior written permission

Answers (1)

293 votes

Well, I can create a Draft Contract for you which will protect all your rights including Copyright right as a Musician. Once you will approve that Draft Contract, it will be all of your's. You can prescribe any changes in it if you want to make.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Media and Entertainment Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Media and Entertainment Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."