LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Mumbai by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Mumbai Based Queries

In Divorce Law

Respected Madam/Sir,\n\nMy husband has filed a dessertion case as we are separated are more than 3 years on me stating that \n1.) I received 8lakh par???

Read More

In Divorce Law

They have thrown me out , not letting me enter , i have a filed s dv case against the entire family, but there is a pin drop silence from them ,no int???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Can NRI wife working & earning abroad file for maintenance for self & child under section 125 crpc in Domestic violence case even though husband is un???

Read More

In Family Law

Hi I applied for divorce on December 2020 and I received the order this by the 1st of March 2022, \nBut received the copy of order only last week 5th ???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Dear Team,\n\n\nNeed advice on the same. We met in matrimonial site and were serious for marriage but things went wrong and decided not to get married???

Read More

In Family Law

What are gift deed charges and other fees on transfer by way of gift to the other joint holder of a flat? How the value of the flat is to be determine???

Read More

In Family Law

Flat purchased after marriage in 2003 on self earned money in joint name is now on court advice for/ on mutual consent divorce to be transferred to my???

Read More

In Property Law

My father has been abusive for almost forever, as a child I was beaten up to the extent of turning blue everywhere on my body, Striped down naked, and???

Read More

In Property Law

There is joint property by husband and wife namely, A and B. A's name being first and B's name being second.\nA has abandoned B for many years???

Read More

In Family Law

Hello sir/mam \nI want to marry my mom's cousin sister is that possible in marriage law and we belong from same caste \nOr is there any way to mar???

Read More



Legal Advice By Mumbai Lawyers


Advocate Sarthak Shah

Advocate Sarthak Shah

4.8| 50+ ratings Fort, Mumbai
21 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Sunil S Gosavi

Advocate Sunil S Gosavi

4.0 | 2+ ratings Ridhi Sidhi Road, Mumbai
8 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate JV Bhosale

Advocate JV Bhosale

4.7| 100+ ratings Fort, Mumbai
14 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Chinnmay S. Shah

Advocate Chinnmay S. Shah

4.8| 25+ ratings Vile Parle West, Mumbai
8 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Ashvin Khillare

Advocate Ashvin Khillare

4.8| 4+ ratings Mumbai, Mumbai
3 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Ashraf S. Patel

Advocate Ashraf S. Patel

4.8| 25+ ratings Nariman Point, Mumbai
10 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Namitabh Kothari

Advocate Namitabh Kothari

4.6| 50+ ratings Fort, Mumbai
22 years Experience
View answers >>
Advocate Harshman Chavan

Advocate Harshman Chavan

4.0 | 2+ ratings Fort, Mumbai
12 years Experience
View answers >>