LawRato

Free Labour & Service Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Mumbai


My sister has qualified in exam for post of Community Health officer under NHM Maharashtra, after completing training program and qualifying final exa…

Read More

Few days before in my offc there was one collegue he work there for 12yrs and i have joined co 2yrs before we had an argument which was started from h…

Read More

Hi, I am on maternity leave right now and wish to resign during maternity leave in India. I have already received 3 months maternity leave salary. I p…

Read More

I was ask to step down from position Sr.manager with treat of firing in cabin one to one meeting, with out any feedback during the year was put pip wi…

Read More

Can a company Indian mnc terminate you on notice period on the basis of low Performance?…

Read More

A gold Dealer from Benin/Mali contacted me to pay inspection fee of 2500$ for a vault located in USA consulate security vault in Mumbai, For clearing …

Read More

I worked in a company from.dec to feb and i was in probation period for month but due to some reason i left the firm immediately after informing them.…

Read More

Sir, I am working in Government PSU Company from 2018 to till date. I have completed diploma in electrical engg in 2020-22 during covid-19 period. I …

Read More

Good morning, I was working in XYZ company. In this company I got salary from other employees of same company who are the contractor. He has no it's …

Read More

My actual last working day was 30th November 2021, they given me letter there was LWD 25th May 2022 , I joined other company on 25th January 2022 now …

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Labour & Service.