LawRato

Free Divorce Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Mumbai


i filed DV against my husband. i have completed my marriage life 10 years. i have 2 child. my husband very much mentally harass me, so i decided to fi…

Read More

I am divorced for 2 months and I would like to live in with a woman who has submitted First petition for divorce, however, final petition is yet to co…

Read More

Three months after my marriage my husband sent me at my parents home saying that I am not compatible for him He has filed divorce case on me where h…

Read More

I got my divorce decree yesterday However there is nothing mentioned about the child custody in the decree. I have custody of my daughter and it is me…

Read More

If husband filed divorce case and he is not attend to court then what is procedure? And if wife is working but her salary less than husband still she…

Read More

Need to know the consequences of dowry case if it can be filled after 7 years too, what is the dowry case time limit ?…

Read More

SECTION 9 IS APPLIED BY HUSBAND AND IS PENDING IN COURT WIFE IS NOT RESPONDING, CAN HUSBAND APLLIED FOR DIVORCE WHLIE SECTION 9 IS STILL PENDING…

Read More

My husband has done a marriage in secret 3 years ago but never went to stay with the girl also the girl stays with her parents and never told about it…

Read More

What will be the cost for divorce procedure ? Is there low cost for divorce Religion -Christian…

Read More

I want a copy of for annexure A for withdrawal of the amout…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Divorce.