LawRato

Free Civil Legal Advice from Top Lawyers in Mumbai


How much Rupees stamp paper for general power of attorney? Is there any provision specified for the requirement of stamp paper (100? / 500?)? Main pur…

Read More

Dear Sir, I am from Mumbai, Maharashtra. My father has given a Rs. 3 Lakh to one of the local Political activist in year 2010 as he said that he will …

Read More

What will happen if I am rejecting the legal notice sent by lawyer for two times? For how many times the legal notice is resent to us? what happens wh…

Read More

I'd like a lawyer (ideally female, mature, understanding) who can mediate between me and a reliable detective firm in Mumbai. (I cannot be contacted b…

Read More

Ref. to Aadhar card scams in Mumbai, do Supreme court laws of marital privacy allow CPIO of UIDAI & CIC to seek refuge / not divulge marital do…

Read More

I possess a domicile of Mumbai. The caste certificates that I possess are all issued by the state government of Uttar Pradesh and I need one issued fr…

Read More

An employee of my organization is also a director in another company . He had not made that aware to my company. He signed a service agreement on beh…

Read More

We have successfully granted stay order on our 5 acre property and have submitted the stay copy in court. Also SI has given warning to the defendant t…

Read More

My late father's twin brother suffered stroke 6 months. He is not able to speak/ is partially paralyzed. He has his own money in form or FD in bank an…

Read More

Hi my land is situated in Telangana , plaintiff file a fake civil suit in the court with forgery documents with the help of local politician leaders ,…

Read More


Get free legal advice from top rated lawyers for matters pertaining to Civil.