LawRato

Husband ill treats me and treats me like a sex slave


25-Apr-2023 (In Family Law)
I got married last month and it was arranged marriage . I was forced to get married and now my husband literally treats me like as sex slave and assaulting me every day and I could not able to be in this relationship anymore .. plz guide me.
Answers (3)

Answer #1
639 votes
Dear Madam,
now a days these type of material disputes increasing day by day. In your case, if you wish to live separately from your husband, you can decide it and approach the local police station and register the complaint against your husband with guidelines of Advocate.
Answer #2
539 votes
In this you have not mentioned others things against your husband only physical related things you have mentioned ,if he is harassing you mentally or abusing another things are there you to be clear and can file a case against your husband.
Answer #3
634 votes
I got married last month and it was arranged marriage . I was forced to get married and now my husband literally treats me like as sex slave and assaulting me every day and I could not able to be in this relationship anymore .. plz guide me.

for that you will have to file a case with police and also a domestic violence case

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."