×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Complaint against wife for mental harassment and threats


My wife always blackmailing me that she will commit suicide if their parent will not take her to their home but their own Parents is not ready to take to their home because of their cruel behaviour .their behaviour is also very rude with me and my family.Inspite of that we are tolerating him from one year.Now their behaviour is intolerable.so we wanted permanent solution of this problem


Answers (3)

Almost in this cases u should immedeatly file atleast informtive petition before cjm court after that you can jointly decide about divorce in13-B with mutual consent or in u/s-13 expartee divorae of himu marriage act 1955.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Dear Client,
In the present case, you can file a petition for divorce in the concerned family court on the ground of cruelty. Hence, getting Divorce is the permanent solution of this sort of situation.

Popular Family Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Your query is not clear. Who's parents are not taking to their home your wife. It is better to contact a good lawyer and place before him all the facts and circumstances and act according to his advice.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir, meri maa ki death 8 mahine pehle Cancer ke karad ho chuki ha Jo ki unke sath hospital me mere mama or me khud tha or wahi unki death kuch doctors…

Read More

How I can I get freedom from mentally and. Physical torture by my in laws and also how can I punish them with the help of law???…

Read More

Harassed by husband n family. Husband out of country n not contacting since 15 days. No contacts from in-laws. Took 7 L dowry at the time of marriage.…

Read More

Can I file a pre complaint against my inlaws as they are continuously torturing me mentally since last 3 years.. keeps on abusing my family.. due to o…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue