Want to purchase a independent house they want sale agreement on GPA


i want to purchage indipendent house in a venture.they want to sale agrement on gpa. shall i purcage,accept on sale agrement.

Answers (2)


56 votes

sir u are purchasing the property

who is asking sale agreement on gpa
i think your answer is a little bit confusing (get clarity)

if you are purchasing the property, u need to verify all the documents of the the property from the concerned advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

213 votes

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

IF the GPA was cancel you will face the problem, you have purchase through the Sale Deed or Add the Principal owner along with GPA holder in your Sale Deed.

Popular Documentation Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh K.S
LH House, Bangalore
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

A GPA for the sale of immovable property is executed at mascot Indian embassy in the Indian stamp paper in 1999 and after that on the basis of this GP…

Read More

My sister in Law had given a PoA to a third person some 3 years back for signing a sale deed of a specific property and the PoA was registered at the …

Read More

I intend to seek legal opinion for the following situation. I have made an agreement of sale to buy a site from an individual seller in Bangalore urba…

Read More

sir/madam my cousins land was sold using power of attorney of my mother in 2003 by her uncle.due to old age my mother does not remember about the g p …

Read More