×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Validity of Noc of individual on 10 rupee stamp paper not registered


Hello, i have given an Noc that i will not leave the organisation without the prior permission of the other partners, but there was no advocate sign or registered by court, on 10 rupees stamp paper. Is that valid I got a better chance, can i move there


Answers (3)

Sir/Ma'am,

It seems you have made an agreement with the other partners. Missing Sign of advocate does not make it infructuous. Now it is better to obtain a permission in writing. There may be other way possible which I could advise you after going through the papers.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

NOC what do you mean to say? normally in employment matter abond is taken by the employer under some terms and conditions.In your case what are the terms and conditions? Your NOC do not carry any meaningful sense for lawful enforcement .If you leave what action be taken or at what extent your liability is there,these are not mentioned As I feel you may resign by giving a notice of reasonble period.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

Yes you can by informing in detail to all the top bosses either over letter or email or the protocol that is their in corporate body. Atleast you will be on the safer side if you inform all and leave and keep a copy of mail trails or letter trails.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

A joint member of c.g.h.s. at dwarka forged a noc of the society and got converted their flat to free hold. President wrote to dda but no action was t…

Read More

My mother is no more and she did not even make any nominations for her shares which are worth 200000/=. The authorities are asking for a Succession ce…

Read More

We got married last year December, my husband is Muslim. We applied for the special marriage act, we got NOC LETTER. My husband is working in Kuwait, …

Read More

I have sold my bike registered in Jaipur to a buyer in Delhi. I have got the NOC from Jaipur RTO directed to Delhi RTO. But the buyer has not register…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue