×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Property agent took photos of me and land ownership docs


Respected Sir/Madam I have some quary . Recently I visited to meet an Property agent for selling my land. He take my photo and also take the photo of Land ownership documents(Dolil). I am afraid now. If he can make fake document or not.


Answers (2)

Sir
Generally without your presence the transfer of property will not take place. In the registration process your 10 fingerprints and your presence in the registry office is necessary.
As you are stating the term fake, so fake documents have no values.
You can give a paper publication that in respect of the property which is owned by you and cannot be deal without you.
Thanks


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

If you want to buy this plot then you search this documents properly by an Advocate and after his suggestion you may purchase this plot other wise you may face trouble in future. You can serch also dolil and Khatian.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

How to get case files from court ?…

Read More

I had purchased a plot in BBMP limits and when i was checking the records od mutation extract of the property ,I am not able to understand the fields …

Read More

I belong to Sikh religion and my husband belongs to Hindu which act will be applied? my marriage took place according to Hindu religion. Second proble…

Read More

Hi, I took a big mistake in my life by making a fake 10th certificate. So can I rewrite for the exam for 10th and get the same year which I got my fak…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue