×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Aadhar made mandatory for RPSC exam and i don't have one


Rajasthan Public Service Commission has made the Aadhar Card mandatory for the registration process of the RAS exam. As I haven't registered myself for an Aadhar card, neither do I plan to do it, I want to know if a writ petition can be filed against the commission's decision in either SC or Jodhpur HC. If yes, then how do I go about it ?


Answers (2)

Namaste!

A petition with the High Court should be helpful in addressing your concerns. This is especially true after significant observations and orders passed by the Supreme Court in the matter of ADHAR. The latest being, it not to be made mandatory as a proof of identity for availing a wide range of government services.

I would love to help you go through withe the processes involved here and obtain a favourable adjudication from the High Court in the given matter.

Feel free to get in touch, so we may be able to take this forward.

Regards,
Vishesh.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hello Client hru.i have read it query in this matter yes you can directly file a writ petition in supreme court of India.in this issue you have to hire an advocate to fullfill your requirement to file a writ petition in supreme court of India directly.

Popular Documentation Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Suit for Declaration

4.9 | 65 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - File a declaratory suit through a local experienced advocate
Name Change CBSE Marksheet/Birth certificate

4.2 | 176 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Name Change with the help of a local experienced advocate
Caste Certificate

4.9 | 205 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 5500
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Apply for Caste Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Draft a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU)

4.6 | 47 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - MOU drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting & Registration of Will

4.6 | 105 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Will Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Draft a Power of Attorney

4.8 | 201 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - POA drafted by a local experienced advocate
Gift Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 87 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
15 Minutes Documentation Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 302 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Documentation related issue
Sale Deed Drafting & Registration

4.4 | 78 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 14999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed Drafting & Registration with the help of a local experienced advocate.
Similar questions

hello! m a 20year old Assamese Muslim. i wish to marry a 25year old Assamese Hindu under special marriage act. i have birth and leaving certificate, p…

Read More

I want to change my name. What Is Exact Procedure And Time Taken For the Completion Of Process? I presently Studying 3 Year Llb at A Reputed Law Colle…

Read More

Hi, I already have a passport, when I was a minor. And the DOB, given at that time is 11.04.1992. But all my other documents, SSC, Pancard, Aadhaar ca…

Read More

Is Aadhar card is used as date of birth proof in court marriage?…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue