LawRato

A girl gave class 10th exam in 2010 and 2015. Which one is valid


08-Apr-2023 (In Documentation Law)
Dear sir, i have to ask a question about a detail that : There is a girl who has given her 10th exam from bihar board in 2010 and she got 196 marks and printed date of birth as 1995 after that she completed her Ineter (Arts) in 2012 with 266 marks . Now she has again done Matric (10th ) from JHARKHAND STATE OPEN SCHOOL in 2015 with 406 marks out of 600. So my question is that Her both 10 th results are valid or both have been invalid? please reply kindly waiting . Thanks.
Answers (2)

Answer #1
627 votes
As she had passed both the exams from the recognized university, both of her certificates are valid but she will have to choose only one certificate either of 2010 Or 2015 for her further education and studies and will have to ignore the another certificate. so that further u shall not face any problem regarding it...
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
686 votes
Technically only the later i.e. of 2015 will be invalid only if she has concealed material facts. If she has disclosed her being pass and then applied, both certificates will be valid. The Board Rules should be seen.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."