LawRato

WIFE TORTURE UNBEARABLE SO NEED DIVORCE


In Divorce Law
FOR EVERY SMALL THING HOURS TOGETHER DISCUSSION THAT TO ONE SIDE TALKING FROM WIFE SINCE 3+ YEARS SINCE HAVING 4 YEARS GIRL CHILD BARED TILL NOW BUT NOW DECIDED TO BREAK UP THE MARRIED LIFE. THE REASON IS IF I DIDN'T LIFT THE PHONE IN THE OFFICE WHEN I AM BUSY IN THE MEETING 1 HOUR TO 1 1/2 HOUR CLASS " WHY YOU HAVE NOT LIFTED MY PHONE " IF I NOT TALK TO HER PARENTS THEN 2 TO 3 HOURS CLASS SAYING THAT YOU ARE NOT GIVING RESPECT TO MY PARENTS - LIKE THAT FOR EVERY THING CLASS MINIMUM 2 HOURS TO 4 HOURS THAT TO NIGHT 11 PM TO MIDNIGHT 2 AM. PLEASE ADVISE A CORRECT SOLUTION

Answers (2)


96 votes

You may file a divorce on the grounds of mental cruelty in case her behaviour has a bearing on your physical and mental health. In case you wish to also apply for child custody you will have file a spectate petition.

Please consult a lawyer for further suggestion.


This information is subject to limited information provided by you and shall not be regarded as an legal advise, and so please approach a lawyer for appropriate legal support.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

79 votes

in your case you can file a divorce petition cruelty by wife, now tell me both of were living together or separated.i need further information about you and your family, you come and meet me in person or discuss over the phone.
**consultation charges applicable

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles