×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Wife has filed DV case and wants to get divorce and child custody


I got married in 2013 and have 3 yrs daughter but wife is not living with me since last 3 yrs....and she filed DV 12, 125, and 498 through complaint and now I want divorce and child custody from her...mediation has failed once between us.. Due to her nature I want divorce.


Answers (2)

Hello sir
Here in your case your wife file 125,498and DV case firstly you consult any Advocate and give all details for your case and also defend all case which has filed your wife so call me or any other Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

if there is no any hope to continue ur marriage life then u rvfree to get divorce from ur wife.
so continue ur case in family court and put up ur point strongly in court nd u must be success in divorce

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

I got married 2.5 years back but had to leave my husband's place within 8 months of our marriage. He used to get angry on every silly topic and ab…

Read More

Me and my wife have settled on a certain amount and going for a mutual consent divorce. I need your help in this regard : 1. She has given a petition …

Read More

Sir mere in laws pr 498a 506 4-5 k tahat case kiya tha ab hm mutual divorce k liye agree h pr un logo n mera saman nhi loutaya or half money ka post d…

Read More

I am a Hindu, lived with my wife for 9 years after which she left me to her parents house. Immediately she filed a DVA case and a 498a case based on f…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue