Procedure to file for divorce on grounds for infertility


My husband is infertile with very low sperm count ..can i take divorce wIthe this reason ..if he is unwilling Wat I can i do


Answers (3)

you can file divorce case in court of law,
for filing divorcee case in court of law
after completion of one year of your martial life,
you can file case by keeping all the medical records
even though he is unwilling to get divorce from you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

if low sperm count it can be enhanced with modern techniques. Contact good Doctor. But, in the grounds of impotent you can seek divorce. Seems you need counselling. Take your elders support in this. If it is not worked then take Mutual Divorce which saves time, money and Peace of mind.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience

Hello mam Greetings if the day... It's butter to hear from you mam.However please do provide me the following details so that appropriate legal aid can be tendered..
When us your marriage solemnizwd, To which religion to you both profess, Is your marriage got registered.. Age of both of you..
Mam marriage imposes certain marital obligations and rights one of Such right is ..To have children If other spouse is incapable to having potency it's a valid ground for divorce.However think twice because if you intend to be mother you can be by adopting some child or some biological technologies, if you won't mind.
Hence if you need more clarification gally you can reach me..Good luck..
Regards
Y.Balachander Reddy B.Com,LIB, LL.M IPR
HIGH COURT ADVOCATE

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Meri shadi 2015 me hui 2016 me ek beta hua 2017 tak Patni mere sath rahi par in do sal me WO mere yaha mahaj 7-8 mahine rahi.march 2017 se WO apne may…

Read More

Religon÷ Muslim Sir I got married 6 months ago but after 15 days of my married I found that my wife is mentally ill. So I want to divorce him b…

Read More

Vinod I have been married for 3 months. My wife started complaining about my parents once I joined my duty station. Her parents came n took her away a…

Read More

My spouse denay for sex more than 5 year is it ground for divorce ar not if yes Alimoney should given or not if yes how much. I have daughter of 11 ye…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue