Mutual Divorce based on fourgery marriage


Hi Sir, Last may 27 I got married, But we faced lot's of Problem. I need to know about fourgery marriage and how much time its taking to get Divorce and any idea about divorce case expenses

Answers (3)


184 votes

which you cannot find any divorce case on mutual consent awaits you should ITR to file a mutual consent divorce for ordinary device should wait for one year go for null and void before one year after marriage you can file null and void petition regarding your matter because your marriage took place only on the May month


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

126 votes

For filing divorce petition both have to appear in court while filing mandatory period is six months to complete the proceedings after that get the order of mutual divorce documents are marriage invitation and photos and resident proof

Popular Divorce Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
168 votes

In this case, I would like to know what kind of forgery you not mentioned and further if you people agree to file mutual divorce its take six months but if you want a contest and to get a divorce maybe it takes two to three years. I have a vast practice in that area you can seek my assistance in your matter.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles