×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Husband has filled for anticipatory bail as I have filled for divorce


Hello, Mera Case Women cell ki counseling k baad court mai mediation center mai gaya tha,Judge nai thee isliye file sign hokar aage proceed nai ki n abhi tak FIR register nai hui n court se koi anticipatory bail k docs lekar aaye thee hume kya karna chahiye plz suggestions dijiye.


Answers (5)

आपकी query बिलकुल अस्पष्ट है, आपने ये भी नहीं बताया की आप किस के behalf पर जानकारी चाहते/चाहती हैं, पति या पत्नी, पहले अपने प्रश्न को स्पष्ट करिए की आप पत्नी हैं या पति, ताकि स्पष्ट जवाब दिया जा सके

अन्य या किसी भी तरह की जानकारी के लिए कॉल करें या मेल करें


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Aap k pass jo court ka employe aaya hai, usne asp ko notice bhi diya hoga, aap us date ko court mein jaeeye, jis court ka notice tha. Wahan pr jakar anticipatory bail ko contest kijeeye. Mediation mein agar aap ka compromise nhi hua hai to aap ko bail contest karni chaheea.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Good evening. I have been practicing as a divorce lawyer for quiet a long time now. I would want you to call me through LawRato. Only then could I understand first and provide you with a solution and proceedings.

mediation m aap ko compromise/settlement ek moka aur diya jata h agar compromise ho jata h to theek jo chahte aage ki proceeding hogi ye sab divorce case m h aur criminal or fir a.bail alag matter h agar aapki shRto ke hisab se hota h to theek vera aage karyaeahi karo

Hello before registering the fir, they are filing anticipatory bail, you can engage an advocate and oppose the anticipatory bail of the accused. Once he will get bail, he can not be pressurised. For detailed discussion you can contact me.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

Sir, I have got married on 03.05.3017 in certified Hindu temple and the same was not registered with registration office.both are employees in postal …

Read More

My friend is an hindu she did a register marriage with the person she loves 6 months back and was continuing her studies in her college but now as soo…

Read More

I got married on 6th may 2015. But haven't registered for marriage. Now I want divorce from him. What kind of legal procedures I will have follow.…

Read More

I registered my marriage in 2007. I stayed with my husband for 8 months. We've not been staying together. Is our marriage void? How much time can w…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue