×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to get my friend divorced from her husband


Sir meri ak frd h use Aapne pati se divorce chaiye or uske husband m mera naam fasa rakha h main kya kar sakta hu


Answers (3)

You cant do anything. It is matter of husband and wife which is privileged. Please let them handle the situation themselves and support your friend. You cannot get divorce for your friend. She will have to get it for herself


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Fasa rakha hain matlab? Aap aadmi ho ya aurat. Agar aadmi ho to yeh maan ke chal sakte hain ki aap pe adultery par case darj hain. Par ek baad samajh mein nahi aayi agar aap aurat ho to aapka naam kaise fasa pada hain. Pehle to details mein apna parichay dijiye iss case ke sandarbh mein. Aap andherey mein teer chala rahe ho.

Popular Divorce Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience

Pehli baat to yeh hai ki aapka naam kis liye fasa huwa hai? Kya aapka koi sambandh hai aapke friend ke saath?

Divorce to ho jayega lekin uske liye kya pati raji hai? Nahin to divorce ke liye koi valid and strong reason (kaaran) hona chahiye.


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice / Reply to Legal Notice for Divorce

4.6 | 45 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
60 Min Marriage / Relationship Counselling Session by Phone

No Ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 999
60 Min telephonic counselling session with an expert relationship counsellor
15 Minutes Divorce Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 371 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on divorce and separation
Court Marriage

4.8 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Work with a local experienced family advocate to guide you through your court marriage.
File for Mutual Divorce

4.8 | 241 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 25000
Get hassle-free mutual divorce for both Indian and NRI couples through experienced lawyer in your city
Marriage Registration

4.8 | 170 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your marriage registered through an experienced local advocate in the city of your residence
Similar questions

What are the steps i need to take...to safe my marrige ..my husband ready to marry again with out my acceptence of divorce....how i need to handle it.…

Read More

Married 2 years wife stayed together 3 months and in those 3 months also every other week goin to her home.after 3 months got pregnant and stayed in h…

Read More

Hindu. I want separation from my husband. But i want property where i also invested. But don't have proof . This for my future medical treatment .…

Read More

MERI SADI KUCHH AISI PARISTITHI MAIN HUI KI MUJHE SADI HOKAR SASURAL GAI TO PTA CHLA KI LADKA MANDBUDHHI HAI 20 DIN MUSKIL SE REHENE KE BAAD MAIN PIHA…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue